Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Anagallis tenella (L.) L.


PRIMULACEAE Family selection - Primrose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Anagallis tenella (L.) L. Taxon selection
Nomencl. ref.: Syst. Veg., ed. 13, 13: 165. 1774
Rank: species

pictures Images of Anagallis tenella


Common names

US name U.S. name: Bog pimpernel
Italian name: Centonchio palustre

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Lysimachia tenella L.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Primulales
Family: Primulaceae
Genus: Anagallis
Species:


Page counter: 300 ( AVG: 113.38 / 73.834 )



Gallery:

Anagallis tenella
Anagallis tenella
Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Berlin, Botanischer Garten und Botanisches Museum Berlin-Dahlem, Germania, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

Anagallis tenella
Anagallis tenella
Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

Anagallis tenella
Anagallis tenella
Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Monaco di Baviera, Orto Botanico di Monaco-Nymphenburg, Monaco, Baviera, Germania, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

Anagallis tenella
Anagallis tenella
Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Berlin, Botanischer Garten und Botanisches Museum Berlin-Dahlem, Germania, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

Anagallis tenella
Anagallis tenella
Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Berlin, Botanischer Garten und Botanisches Museum Berlin-Dahlem, Germania, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

Anagallis tenella
Anagallis tenella
Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Monaco di Baviera, Orto Botanico di Monaco-Nymphenburg, Monaco, Baviera, Germania, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

Anagallis tenella
Anagallis tenella
Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Monaco di Baviera, Orto Botanico di Monaco-Nymphenburg. , Monaco, Baviera, Germania, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

Anagallis tenella
Anagallis tenella
Walter Hood Fitch - Illustrations of the British Flora (1924) - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License".

Anagallis tenella
Anagallis tenella
Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Berlin, Botanischer Garten und Botanisches Museum Berlin-Dahlem, Germania, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

Anagallis tenella
Anagallis tenella
Jan Kops et al. - Flora Batava - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License".


text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
FRA (SPM)

Distributional map for Anagallis tenella (L.) L.
Map for Anagallis tenella (L.) L.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Primulaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Anagallis)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Anamomis dicrana (Berg) Britton [23]
2) Anamomis fragrans (Sw.) Griseb. [9]
3) Anamylospora pulcherrima (Vain.) Timdal [103]
4) Ananthacorus angustifolius (Sw.) Underw. & Maxon [23]
5) Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. var. intercedens H. Hara [20]
6) Anaptychia aquila (Ach.) A. Massal. [26]
7) Anaptychia echinata (Taylor) Kurok. [27]
8) Anaptychia sorediifera (Müll. Arg.) Du Rietz & Lynge [9]
9) Anchistea virginica (L.) C. Presl [13]
10) Andreaea megistospora B.M. Murray var. megistospora [109]

19-Apr-2021 - Week-16





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario