Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Allium schoenoprasum L. var. sibiricum (L.) Hartm.


LILIACEAE

Species Page:

Name: Allium schoenoprasum L. var. sibiricum (L.) Hartm.
Rank: variety


Common names

US name U.S. name: Wild chives

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Allium schoenoprasum L. ssp. sibiricum (L.) Celak.
= Allium schoenoprasum L. var. laurentianum Fernald
= Allium sibiricum L.



Page counter: 1127 ( AVG: 102.51 / 96.154 )



pictures Images

Allium schoenoprasum var. sibiricum
Allium schoenoprasum var. sibiricum
USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 1: 497.

Allium schoenoprasum var. sibiricum
Allium schoenoprasum var. sibiricum
Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trento, pendici del Monte Bondone, Orto Botanico. , TN, Trentino Alto- Adige, Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

Allium schoenoprasum var. sibiricum
Allium schoenoprasum var. sibiricum
Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trento, pendici del Monte Bondone, Orto Botanico. , TN, Trentino Alto- Adige, Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

Allium schoenoprasum var. sibiricum
Allium schoenoprasum var. sibiricum
Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trento, pendici del Monte Bondone, Orto Botanico. , TN, Trentino Alto- Adige, Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License


text More information




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (AK, CO, CT, IL, MA, MD, ME, MI, MN, MO, MT, NH, NJ, NV, NY, OH, OR, PA, UT, VA, VT, WA), CAN (AB, BC, LB, MB, NB, NF, NS, NT, ON, QC, SK, YT)

Distributional map for Allium schoenoprasum L. var. sibiricum (L.) Hartm.
Map for Allium schoenoprasum L. var. sibiricum (L.) Hartm.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Liliidae
Order: Liliales
Family: Liliaceae


Genus: Allium


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Liliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Allium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Allium scilloides Douglas ex S. Watson
2) Allium scorodoprasum L.
3) Allium scorodoprasum L. ssp. rotundum (L.) Stearn
4) Allium serra McNeal & Ownbey
5) Allium serratum S. Watson [excluded]
6) Allium sharsmithiae (Ownbey & Aase) McNeal
7) Allium shevockii McNeal
8) Allium simillimum L.F. Hend.
9) Allium siskiyouense Ownbey
10) Allium speculae Ownbey & Aase








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario