Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Allium sanbornii Alph. Wood var. congdonii Jeps.


LILIACEAE

Species Page:

Name: Allium sanbornii Alph. Wood var. congdonii Jeps.
Rank: variety


Common names

US name U.S. name: Congdon's onion

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Allium intactum Jeps.
= Allium sanbornii Alph. Wood ssp. intactum (Jeps.) Traub



Page counter: 178 ( AVG: 102.47 / 96.114 )



pictures Images
text More information





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (CA)

Distributional map for Allium sanbornii Alph. Wood var. congdonii Jeps.
Map for Allium sanbornii Alph. Wood var. congdonii Jeps.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Liliidae
Order: Liliales
Family: Liliaceae


Genus: Allium


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Liliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Allium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Allium sanbornii Alph. Wood var. sanbornii
2) Allium sativum L.
3) Allium schoenoprasum L.
4) Allium schoenoprasum L. var. schoenoprasum
5) Allium schoenoprasum L. var. sibiricum (L.) Hartm.
6) Allium scilloides Douglas ex S. Watson
7) Allium scorodoprasum L.
8) Allium scorodoprasum L. ssp. rotundum (L.) Stearn
9) Allium serra McNeal & Ownbey
10) Allium serratum S. Watson [excluded]








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario