Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Allium parryi S. Watson


LILIACEAE

Species Page:

Name: Allium parryi S. Watson
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Parry's fringed onion

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Allium fimbriatum S. Watson ssp. parryi (S. Watson) Traub & Ownbey
= Allium fimbriatum S. Watson var. parryi (S. Watson) Ownbey & Aase



Page counter: 169 ( AVG: 102.52 / 96.157 )



pictures Images
text More information





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (CA)

Distributional map for Allium parryi S. Watson
Map for Allium parryi S. Watson
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Liliidae
Order: Liliales
Family: Liliaceae


Genus: Allium


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Liliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Allium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Allium parvum Kellogg
2) Allium passeyi N.H. Holmgren & A.H. Holmgren
3) Allium peninsulare Lemmon ex Greene
4) Allium peninsulare Lemmon ex Greene var. crispum (Greene) Jeps.
5) Allium peninsulare Lemmon ex Greene var. franciscanum McNeal & Ownbey
6) Allium peninsulare Lemmon ex Greene var. peninsulare
7) Allium perdulce S.V. Fraser
8) Allium perdulce S.V. Fraser var. perdulce
9) Allium perdulce S.V. Fraser var. sperryi Ownbey
10) Allium platycaule S. Watson








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario