Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Allium nevii S. Watson


LILIACEAE

Species Page:

Name: Allium nevii S. Watson
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Nevius' garlic

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Allium douglasii Hook. var. nevii (S. Watson) Ownbey & Mingrone



Page counter: 180 ( AVG: 102.47 / 96.114 )



pictures Images
text More information





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (OR, WA)

Distributional map for Allium nevii S. Watson
Map for Allium nevii S. Watson
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Liliidae
Order: Liliales
Family: Liliaceae


Genus: Allium


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Liliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Allium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Allium nigrum L.
2) Allium obtusum Lemmon
3) Allium obtusum Lemmon var. conspicuum Mortola & McNeal
4) Allium obtusum Lemmon var. obtusum
5) Allium occidentale A. Gray
6) Allium odorum L.
7) Allium oleraceum L.
8) Allium oxyphilum Wherry
9) Allium paniculatum L.
10) Allium paniculatum L. var. paniculatum








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario