Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Allium bisceptrum S. Watson var. palmeri (S. Watson) Cronquist


LILIACEAE

Species Page:

Name: Allium bisceptrum S. Watson var. palmeri (S. Watson) Cronquist
Rank: variety


Common names

US name U.S. name: Aspen onion

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Allium palmeri S. Watson



Page counter: 183 ( AVG: 102.51 / 96.157 )



pictures Images
text More information





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (AZ, NM, NV, UT)

Distributional map for Allium bisceptrum S. Watson var. palmeri (S. Watson) Cronquist
Map for Allium bisceptrum S. Watson var. palmeri (S. Watson) Cronquist
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Liliidae
Order: Liliales
Family: Liliaceae


Genus: Allium


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Liliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Allium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Allium bivalve (L.) Kuntze
2) Allium bolanderi S. Watson
3) Allium bolanderi S. Watson var. bolanderi
4) Allium bolanderi S. Watson var. mirabile (L.F. Hend.) McNeal
5) Allium bolanderi S. Watson var. stenanthum (E. Drew) Jeps.
6) Allium brandegeei S. Watson
7) Allium brevistylum S. Watson
8) Allium burdickii (Hanes) A.G. Jones
9) Allium burlewii Davidson
10) Allium campanulatum S. Watson








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario