Plants of USA and Canada

Ahtiana aurescens (Tuck.) A. Thell & Randlane



Species Page:

Name: Ahtiana aurescens (Tuck.) A. Thell & Randlane

Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Cetraria aurecscens Tuck.
= Cetraria aurescens Tuck.
= Tuckermannopsis aurescens (Tuck.) Hale



Views: 81 ( AVG: 99.18 / 200.28 )


pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Parmeliaceae:
View




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)


Distributional map for Ahtiana aurescens (Tuck.) A. Thell & Randlane
Map for Ahtiana aurescens (Tuck.) A. Thell & Randlane
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae


Genus: Ahtiana


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)




More species:
1) Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle
2) Aira caryophyllea L.
3) Aira praecox L.
4) Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb.
5) Ajuga genevensis L.
6) Ajuga reptans L.
7) Akebia quinata (Houtt.) Decne.
8) Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr.
9) Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
10) Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.