Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Ageratum corymbosum Zuccagni ex Pers.


ASTERACEAE Family selection - Aster family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Ageratum corymbosum Zuccagni ex Pers. Taxon selection
Rank: species

pictures Images of Ageratum corymbosum


Common names

US name U.S. name: Flat-top whiteweed
en English name: flat-top whiteweed

Grown habit: Subshrub, Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Ageratum guatemalense M.F. Johnson



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Ageratum
Species:


Page counter: 126 ( AVG: 113.38 / 73.834 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (AZ, NM, TX)

Distributional map for Ageratum corymbosum Zuccagni ex Pers.
Map for Ageratum corymbosum Zuccagni ex Pers.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Asteraceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Ageratum)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Ageratum domingense Spreng. [excluded] [141]
2) Ageratum guatemalense M.F. Johnson [8]
3) Ageratum littorale A. Gray [140]
4) Aglaonema commutatum Schott [940]
5) Agnorhiza elata (H.M. Hall) W.A. Weber [107]
6) Agoseris alpestris (A. Gray) Greene [35]
7) Agoseris aurantiaca (Hook.) Greene var. purpurea (A. Gray) Cronquist [121]
8) Agoseris graminifolia Greene [32]
9) Agrimonia bicknellii (Kearney) Rydb. [26]
10) Agropyron caninum (L.) P. Beauv. [29]

19-Apr-2021 - Week-16





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario