Plants of USA and Canada

Agastache pallidiflora (A. Heller) Rydb. ssp. neomexicana (Briq.) Lint & Epling var. havardii (A. Gray) R.W. Sanders



PLANT PROFILE  : (*)

Name: Agastache pallidiflora (A. Heller) Rydb. ssp. neomexicana (Briq.) Lint & Epling var. havardii (A. Gray) R.W. Sanders

Rank: variety


Common names

US name U.S. name: Bill Williams Mountain giant hyssop

Grown habit: Subshrub, Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Agastache breviflora (A. Gray) Epling var. havardii (A. Gray) Shinners
= Agastache neomexicana (Briq.) Standl. ssp. havardii (A. Gray) Lint, nom. nud.
= Agastache pallidiflora (A. Heller) Rydb. ssp. havardii (A. Gray) Lint & Epling


Views: 132



pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Lamiaceae:
View


All families All genera

(*) Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA
 

 




Distribution in USA and Canada

USA (NM, TX)

Distributional map for Agastache pallidiflora (A. Heller) Rydb. ssp. neomexicana (Briq.) Lint & Epling var. havardii (A. Gray) R.W. Sanders
Map for Agastache pallidiflora (A. Heller) Rydb. ssp. neomexicana (Briq.) Lint & Epling var. havardii (A. Gray) R.W. Sanders
USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Lamiales
Family: Lamiaceae


Genus: Agastache


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)