Plants of USA and Canada

Agastache pallida (Lindl.) Cory



PLANT PROFILE  : (*)

Name: Agastache pallida (Lindl.) Cory
Nomencl. ref.: Rhodora 1936, xxxviii. 407.

Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: pale giant hyssop

Grown habit: Subshrub, Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Agastache barberi (B.L. Rob.) Epling


Views: 121



pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Lamiaceae:
View


All families All genera

(*) Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA
 

 




Distribution in USA and Canada

USA (AZ)

Distributional map for Agastache pallida (Lindl.) Cory
Map for Agastache pallida (Lindl.) Cory
USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Lamiales
Family: Lamiaceae


Genus: Agastache


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)