Plants of USA and Canada

Agastache cusickii (Greenm.) A. Heller



PLANT PROFILE  : (*)

Name: Agastache cusickii (Greenm.) A. Heller

Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Cusick's giant hyssop

Grown habit: Subshrub, Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Agastache cusickii (Greenm.) A. Heller var. parva Cronquist


Views: 107



pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Lamiaceae:
View


All families All genera

(*) Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA
 

 




Distribution in USA and Canada

USA (ID, MT, NV, OR)

Distributional map for Agastache cusickii (Greenm.) A. Heller
Map for Agastache cusickii (Greenm.) A. Heller
USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Lamiales
Family: Lamiaceae


Genus: Agastache


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)