Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Bergenia cordifolia (Haw.) Sternb.


SAXIFRAGACEAE Family selection - Saxifrage family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Bergenia cordifolia (Haw.) Sternb. Taxon selection
Nomencl. ref.: Rev. Sax. Suppl. 2: 2. 1831
Rank: species
See: ► Bergenia crassifolia (L.) Fritsch


Common names

US name U.S. name: Siberian-tea
Italian name: Bergenia a foglie cordate

Grown habit:
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Bergenia crassifolia (L.) Fritsch



Page counter: 7 ( AVG: 105.07 / 7.605 )



pictures Images

Bergenia cordifolia
Bergenia cordifolia
[fam. Saxifragaceae Collezione Nella Zanarini] MAR 2009 Ph. Mario Cacciari - Public domain image. Permission is granted to copy and distribute for any purpose. For your purposes you can modify the image only by adding arrows, lettering, linear frames etc. It's recommended to cite the author and the source.


text Search for more information on the Web





TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Saxifragaceae


Genus: Bergenia


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Saxifragaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Bergenia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Bergenia crassifolia (L.) Fritsch
2) Bergerocactus emoryi (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
3) Bergia texana (Hook.) Seub. ex Walp.
4) Berginia virgata Harv. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
5) Berkheya heterophylla O. Hoffm.
6) Berlandiera betonicifolia (Hook.) Small
7) Berlandiera lyrata Benth.
8) Berlandiera pumila (Michx.) Nutt.
9) Berlandiera pumila (Michx.) Nutt. var. pumila
10) Berlandiera pumila (Michx.) Nutt. var. scabrella G.L. Nesom & B.L. Turner








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario