Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Monotropsis reynoldsiae (A. Gray) A. Heller


MONOTROPACEAE Family selection - Indian Pipe family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Monotropsis reynoldsiae (A. Gray) A. Heller Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Monotropsis odorata Schwein. ex Elliot

pictures Images of Monotropsis reynoldsiae


Common names

US name U.S. name: Pygmypipes

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Monotropsis odorata Schwein. ex Elliot
= Monotropsis lehmaniae Burnham
= Monotropsis odorata Schwein. ex Elliot var. lehmaniae (Burnham) H.E. Ahles



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Ericales
Family: Monotropaceae
Genus: Monotropsis
Species:


Page counter: 67 ( AVG: 169.33 / 44.012 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Monotropaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Monotropsis)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Monroa squarrosa (Nutt.) Torr. [138]
2) Monroa squarrosa (Nutt.) Torr. var. floccuosa Vasey ex Beal [58]
3) Monstera adansonii Schott [205]
4) Monstera pertusa (L.) de Vriese [97]
5) Montanoa hibiscifolia (Benth.) Standl. [243]
6) Montia bostockii (A.E. Porsild) S.L. Welsh [125]
7) Montia diffusa (Nutt.) Greene [176]
8) Montia fontana L. var. lamprosperma (Cham.) Fenzl [75]
9) Montia lamprosperma Cham. [67]
10) Montia perfoliata (Donn ex Willd.) Howell [65]

25-Sep-2022 - Week-38





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario