Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Lysimachia fauriei H. St. John


PRIMULACEAE Family selection - Primrose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Lysimachia fauriei H. St. John Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Lysimachia remyi Hillebr. ssp. subherbacea (Hillebr.) K.L. Marr

pictures Images of Lysimachia fauriei


Common names

US name U.S. name: Rockface yellow loosestrife

Grown habit: Shrub
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Lysimachia remyi Hillebr. ssp. subherbacea (Hillebr.) K.L. Marr
= Lysimachia attenuata H. St. John
= Lysimachia hillebrandii Hook. f. ex A. Gray var. subherbacea Hillebr.
= Lysimachia kalaupapaensis H. St. John
= Lysimachia molokaiensis H. St. John
= Lysimachia mucronata H. St. John
= Lysimachia munroi H. St. John
= Lysimachia rockii H. St. John
= Lysimachia rufa H. St. John
= Lysimachia subherbacea (Hillebr.) H. St. John
= Lysimachia waikoluensis H. St. John



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Primulales
Family: Primulaceae
Genus: Lysimachia
Species:


Page counter: 22 ( AVG: 113.59 / 8.417 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (HI)

Distributional map for Lysimachia fauriei H. St. John
Map for Lysimachia fauriei H. St. John
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Primulaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Lysimachia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Lysimachia filifolia Forbes [101]
2) Lysimachia forbesii Rock [114]
3) Lysimachia funkiae H. St. John [9]
4) Lysimachia graminea (Greene) Hand.-Maz. [109]
5) Lysimachia iniki Marr [137]
6) Lysimachia kukuiensis H. St. John [19]
7) Lysimachia loomisii Torr. [82]
8) Lysimachia pentophylla H. St. John [20]
9) Lysimachia terrestris (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. var. ovata (Rand & Redf.) Fernald [13]
10) Lythrum salicaria L. var. vulgare DC. [20]

21-Apr-2021 - Week-16





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario