Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Lysimachiopsis angustifolia (A. Gray) O. Deg. & I. Deg.


PRIMULACEAE Family selection - Primrose family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Lysimachiopsis angustifolia (A. Gray) O. Deg. & I. Deg. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Lysimachia remyi Hillebr. ssp. remyi

pictures Images of Lysimachiopsis angustifolia


Common names

US name U.S. name: Rockface yellow loosestrife

Grown habit: Shrub
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Lysimachia remyi Hillebr. ssp. remyi
= Lysimachia ciliolata H. St. John
= Lysimachia elliptica H. St. John
= Lysimachia hillebrandii Hook. f. ex A. Gray var. angustifolia A. Gray
= Lysimachia lata H. St. John
= Lysimachia occidentalis H. St. John
= Lysimachia pedicellata H. St. John
= Lysimachia pilosula H. St. John
= Lysimachia scansoria H. St. John
= Lysimachia stene H. St. John



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Primulales
Family: Primulaceae
Genus: Lysimachiopsis
Species:


Page counter: 24 ( AVG: 113.59 / 8.416 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (HI)

Distributional map for Lysimachiopsis angustifolia (A. Gray) O. Deg. & I. Deg.
Map for Lysimachiopsis angustifolia (A. Gray) O. Deg. & I. Deg.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Primulaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Lysimachiopsis)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Lysimachiopsis forbesii (Rock) O. Deg. & I. Deg. [23]
2) Lysimachiopsis helleri (R. Knuth) O. Deg. & I. Deg. [9]
3) Lythrum alatum Pursh [362]
4) Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray [97]
5) Lythrum hyssopifolia L., orth. var. [11]
6) Lythrum portula (L.) D.A. Webb [134]
7) Maba sintenisii Krug & Urb. [22]
8) Machaeranthera angustifolia Rydb., non Woot. & Standl. [10]
9) Machaeranthera canescens (Pursh) A. Gray ssp. canescens var. canescens [132]
10) Machaeranthera gracilis (Nutt.) Shinners [139]

21-Apr-2021 - Week-16





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario