Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Aletes minima (Mathias) W.A. Weber


APIACEAE Family selection - Carrot family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Aletes minima (Mathias) W.A. Weber Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Lomatium minimum (Mathias) Mathias

pictures Images of Aletes minima


Common names

US name U.S. name: Little desertparsley

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Lomatium minimum (Mathias) Mathias



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Apiales
Family: Apiaceae
Genus: Aletes
Species:


Page counter: 90 ( AVG: 169.7 / 44.124 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (UT)

Distributional map for Aletes minima (Mathias) W.A. Weber
Map for Aletes minima (Mathias) W.A. Weber
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Apiaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Aletes)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Aletes nivalis (S. Watson) W.A. Weber [64]
2) Aletes nuttallii (A. Gray) W.A. Weber [62]
3) Aletes parryi (S. Watson) W.A. Weber [51]
4) Aletes scabra (J.M. Coult. & Rose) W.A. Weber [62]
5) Aletes tenuifolius (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) W.A. Weber [53]
6) Aletris farinosa L. [169]
7) Aletris x tottenii E.T. Br. [114]
8) Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd. var. katoi O. Deg., I. Deg. & B.C. Stone [167]
9) Alhagi camelorum Fisch. [83]
10) Aliciella hutchinsifolia (Rydb.) J.M. Porter [157]

28-Sep-2022 - Week-39





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario