Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Gilia dichotoma (Benth.) Benth. var. integra M.E. Jones


POLEMONIACEAE Family selection - Phlox family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Gilia dichotoma (Benth.) Benth. var. integra M.E. Jones Taxon selection
Rank: variety
See: ► Linanthus dichotomus Benth.

pictures Images of Gilia dichotoma var. integra


Common names

US name U.S. name: Eveningsnow

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Annual
 

Synonyms:
= Linanthus dichotomus Benth.
= Gilia dichotoma (Benth.) Benth.
= Linanthus dichotomus Benth. ssp. dichotomus
= Linanthus dichotomus Benth. ssp. meridianus (Eastw.) H. Mason



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Polemoniaceae
Genus: Gilia
Species:


Page counter: 7 ( AVG: 112.93 / 7.379 )



text Search for more information on the Web






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Polemoniaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Gilia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Gilia diegensis (Munz) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant [106]
2) Gilia filifolia Nutt. [16]
3) Gilia flavocincta A. Nelson [138]
4) Gilia formosa Greene ex Brand [8]
5) Gilia gilioides (Benth.) Greene ssp. volcanica (Brand) H. Mason & A.D. Grant [8]
6) Gilia hallii Parish [13]
7) Gilia inyoensis I.M. Johnst. [9]
8) Gilia latiflora (A. Gray) A. Gray ssp. triceps (Brand) H. Mason & A.D. Grant [26]
9) Gilia lottiae Day [9]
10) Gilia pharnaceoides Benth. [22]

14-Apr-2021 - wk15





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario