Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alectoria cetrariza Nyl.


PARMELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alectoria cetrariza Nyl. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Kaernefeltia californica (Tuck.) A. Thell & Goward

pictures Images of Alectoria cetrariza


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Kaernefeltia californica (Tuck.) A. Thell & Goward
= Alectoria californica (Tuck.) G. Merr.
= Cetraria californica Tuck.
= Cornicularia californica (Tuck.) Du Rietz
= Tuckermannopsis californica (Tuck.) ?, ined.?



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae
Genus: Alectoria
Species:


Page counter: 44 ( AVG: 144.61 / 27.559 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Parmeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alectoria)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alectoria chalybeiformis (L.) A. Gray [39]
2) Alectoria corneliae Gyel. [50]
3) Alectoria delicata Mot. [50]
4) Alectoria fallacina Mot. [128]
5) Alectoria fuscescens Gyel. [45]
6) Alectoria imshaugii Brodo & D. Hawksw. [123]
7) Alectoria lata (Taylor) Lindsay [116]
8) Alectoria nidulifera Norrlin [38]
9) Alectoria pseudofuscescens Gyel. [29]
10) Alectoria subcana (Nyl. ex Stizenb.) Gyel. [33]

27-Jan-2022 - Week-04





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario