Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Hieracium cusickii Gandog.


ASTERACEAE Family selection - Aster family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Hieracium cusickii Gandog. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Hieracium scouleri Hook. var. albertinum (Farr) G.W. Douglas & G.A. Allen

pictures Images of Hieracium cusickii


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Hieracium scouleri Hook. var. albertinum (Farr) G.W. Douglas & G.A. Allen
= Hieracium albertinum Farr
= Hieracium flettii H. St. John & Warren



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Hieracium
Species:


Page counter: 92 ( AVG: 156.09 / 35.181 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (ID, MT, OR, WA, WY)

Distributional map for Hieracium cusickii Gandog.
Map for Hieracium cusickii Gandog.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Asteraceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Hieracium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Hieracium cynoglossoides Arv.-Touv. [136]
2) Hieracium cynoglossoides Arv.-Touv. var. nudicaule A. Gray [76]
3) Hieracium devoldii Om. [71]
4) Hieracium fendleri Sch. Bip. [227]
5) Hieracium fendleri Sch. Bip. var. fendleri [131]
6) Hieracium flagellare Willd. ssp. glatzense Naegeli & Peter [75]
7) Hieracium gracile Hook. [160]
8) Hieracium gracile Hook. var. yukonense A.E. Porsild [141]
9) Hieracium horridum Fr. [135]
10) Hieracium laevigatum Willd. [574]

20-May-2022 - Week-20





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario