Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Hieracium devoldii Om.


ASTERACEAE Family selection - Aster family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Hieracium devoldii Om. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Hieracium laevigatum Willd.

pictures Images of Hieracium devoldii


Common names

US name U.S. name: Smooth hawkweed

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Hieracium laevigatum Willd.
= Hieracium acranthophorum Om.
= Hieracium acranthophorum Om. var. isortoquense Böcher
= Hieracium eugenii Om.
= Hieracium musartutense Om.
= Hieracium nepiocratum Om.
= Hieracium rigorosum (Laest.) Almquist
= Hieracium rigorosum (Laest.) Almquist var. nanusekense Om.
= Hieracium rigorosum (Laest.) Almquist var. sermilikense Om.
= Hieracium rigorosum (Laest.) Almquist var. unanakense Om.
= Hieracium stiptocaule Om.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Hieracium
Species:


Page counter: 72 ( AVG: 156.1 / 35.181 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (WA)

Distributional map for Hieracium devoldii Om.
Map for Hieracium devoldii Om.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Asteraceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Hieracium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Hieracium eugenii Om. [92]
2) Hieracium fendleri Sch. Bip. [227]
3) Hieracium fendleri Sch. Bip. var. discolor A. Gray [201]
4) Hieracium fendleri Sch. Bip. var. mogollense A. Gray [169]
5) Hieracium flagellare Willd. ssp. glatzense Naegeli & Peter [75]
6) Hieracium glomeratum Froel. [164]
7) Hieracium gracile Hook. var. detonsum (A. Gray) A. Gray [128]
8) Hieracium gronovii L. [265]
9) Hieracium kalmii L. var. fasciculatum (Pursh) Lepage [144]
10) Hieracium longipilum Torr. [223]

20-May-2022 - Week-20





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario