Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Galium trifidum L. var. halophilum Fernald & Wiegand


RUBIACEAE Family selection - Madder family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Galium trifidum L. var. halophilum Fernald & Wiegand Taxon selection
Rank: variety
See: ► Galium trifidum L. ssp. halophilum (Fernald & Wiegand) Puff

pictures Images of Galium trifidum var. halophilum


Common names

US name U.S. name: Threepetal bedstraw
en English name: small bedstraw

Grown habit: Vine, Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Galium trifidum L. ssp. halophilum (Fernald & Wiegand) Puff



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Rubiales
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species:


Page counter: 22 ( AVG: 113.33 / 7.448 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (MA, ME), CAN (LB, NB, NF, NS, PE, QC), FRA (SPM)

Distributional map for Galium trifidum L. var. halophilum Fernald & Wiegand
Map for Galium trifidum L. var. halophilum Fernald & Wiegand
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rubiaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Galium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Galium trifidum L. var. latifolium Torr. [29]
2) Galium trifidum L. var. pacificum Wiegand [23]
3) Galium trifidum L. var. subbiflorum Wiegand [26]
4) Galium triflorum Michx. var. asprelliforme Fernald [8]
5) Galium uncinulatum DC. var. obstipum (Schltdl.) S. Watson [8]
6) Galium verum L. var. verum [178]
7) Galium wrightii A. Gray var. rothrockii (A. Gray) Ehrend. ex Ferris [26]
8) Gamochaeta calviceps (Fernald) Cabrera [35]
9) Garcinia myrtifolia A.C. Sm. [120]
10) Garrya wrightii Torr. [110]

19-Apr-2021 - Week-16





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario