Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Galium trifidum L. var. pacificum Wiegand


RUBIACEAE Family selection - Madder family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Galium trifidum L. var. pacificum Wiegand Taxon selection
Rank: variety
See: ► Galium trifidum L. ssp. columbianum (Rydb.) Hultén

pictures Images of Galium trifidum var. pacificum


Common names

US name U.S. name: Threepetal bedstraw
en English name: small bedstraw

Grown habit: Vine, Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Galium trifidum L. ssp. columbianum (Rydb.) Hultén
= Galium columbianum Rydb.
= Galium cymosum Wiegand
= Galium trifidum L. ssp. pacificum (Wiegand) Piper



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Rubiales
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species:


Page counter: 24 ( AVG: 113.57 / 8.41 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (AK, CA, ID, MT, NV, OR, WA), CAN (BC)

Distributional map for Galium trifidum L. var. pacificum Wiegand
Map for Galium trifidum L. var. pacificum Wiegand
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rubiaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Galium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Galium trifidum L. var. pusillum A. Gray [10]
2) Galium trifidum L. var. subbiflorum Wiegand [27]
3) Galium triflorum Michx. [463]
4) Galium uliginosum L. [452]
5) Galium vaillantii DC. [10]
6) Galium virgatum Nutt. [181]
7) Galium x pomeranicum Retz. [178]
8) Gamochaeta falcata (Lam.) Cabrera [168]
9) Garcinia xanthochymus Hook. f. ex T. Anderson [1045]
10) Gasoul nodiflorum (L.) Rothm. [27]

21-Apr-2021 - Week-16





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario