Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Galium trifidum L. var. latifolium Torr.


RUBIACEAE Family selection - Madder family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Galium trifidum L. var. latifolium Torr. Taxon selection
Rank: variety
See: ► Galium obtusum Bigelow ssp. obtusum

pictures Images of Galium trifidum var. latifolium


Common names

US name U.S. name: Bluntleaf bedstraw
en English name: small bedstraw

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Galium obtusum Bigelow ssp. obtusum
= Galium obtusum Bigelow var. ramosum Gleason



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Rubiales
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Galium
Species:


Page counter: 30 ( AVG: 113.57 / 8.41 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (AL, AR, CT, DC, DE, GA, IA, IL, IN, KS, KY, LA, MA, MD, ME, MI, MN, MO, MS, NC, NE, NH, NJ, NY, OH, OK, PA, RI, SC, SD, TN, TX, VA, VT, WI, WV), CAN (NB, NS, ON, QC)

Distributional map for Galium trifidum L. var. latifolium Torr.
Map for Galium trifidum L. var. latifolium Torr.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Rubiaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Galium)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Galium trifidum L. var. pacificum Wiegand [23]
2) Galium trifidum L. var. pusillum A. Gray [10]
3) Galium trifidum L. var. tinctorium (L.) Torr. & A. Gray [25]
4) Galium triflorum Michx. var. viridiflorum DC. [23]
5) Galium uniflorum Michx. [168]
6) Galium verum L. var. wirtgenii (F.W. Schultz) Oborny [172]
7) Galium x ochroleucum Wolf ex Schweigg. [9]
8) Gamochaeta coarctata (Willd.) Kerguélen [490]
9) Garcinia tinctoria (DC.) W. Wight [24]
10) Gasoul crystallinum (L.) Rothm. [26]

21-Apr-2021 - Week-16





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario