Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Aleurites javanica Gand.


EUPHORBIACEAE Family selection - Spurge family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Aleurites javanica Gand. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd.

pictures Images of Aleurites javanica


Common names

US name U.S. name: Indian walnut

Grown habit: Tree
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd.
= Aleurites triloba J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Euphorbiales
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Aleurites
Species:


Page counter: 83 ( AVG: 176.17 / 82.308 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Euphorbiaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Aleurites)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd. [1257]
2) Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd. var. katoi O. Deg., I. Deg. & B.C. Stone [169]
3) Aleurites montana (Lour.) E.H. Wilson [92]
4) Aleurites trisperma Blanco [102]
5) Alhagi camelorum Fisch. [92]
6) Aliciella formosa (Greene ex Brand) J.M. Porter [163]
7) Aliciella leptomeria (A. Gray) J.M. Porter [124]
8) Aliciella pinnatifida (Nutt. ex A. Gray) J.M. Porter [159]
9) Alisma gramineum Lej. [328]
10) Alisma ranunculoides L. [85]

7-Dec-2022 - Week-49





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario