Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Tillaea aquatica L. var. drummondii (Torr. & A. Gray) Jeps.


CRASSULACEAE Family selection - Stonecrop family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Tillaea aquatica L. var. drummondii (Torr. & A. Gray) Jeps. Taxon selection
Rank: variety
See: ► Crassula drummondii (Torr. & A. Gray) Fedde

pictures Images of Tillaea aquatica var. drummondii


Common names

US name U.S. name: Small-leaf pygmyweed

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Annual
 

Synonyms:
= Crassula drummondii (Torr. & A. Gray) Fedde
= Hydrophila drummondii (Torr. & A. Gray) House
= Tillaea drummondii Torr. & A. Gray
= Tillaeastrum drummondii (Torr. & A. Gray) Britton



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Crassulaceae
Genus: Tillaea
Species:


Page counter: 1 ( AVG: 216.08 / 155.025 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Crassulaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Tillaea)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Tillaea leptopetala Benth. [172]
2) Tillaea muscosa L. [361]
3) Tillaea viridis S. Watson [143]
4) Tillandsia ariza-juliae L.B. Sm. & Jiménez [382]
5) Tillandsia balbisiana Schult. & Schult. f. [279]
6) Tillandsia fasciculata Sw. [222]
7) Tillandsia flexuosa Sw. [239]
8) Tillandsia pruinosa Sw. [242]
9) Timmia austriaca Hedw. [283]
10) Tofieldia pusilla (Michx.) Pers. [411]

26-Feb-2024 - Week-09





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario