Plants of USA and Canada

Pteryxia anisata (A. Gray) Mathias & Constance



PLANT PROFILE  : (*)

Name: Pteryxia anisata (A. Gray) Mathias & Constance

Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit:
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Aletes anisatus (A. Gray) W.L. Theobald & C.C. Tseng
= Cymopterus anisatus A. Gray


Views: 51



pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Apiaceae:
View


All families All genera

(*) Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA
 

 




Distribution in USA and Canada



Distributional map for Pteryxia anisata (A. Gray) Mathias & Constance
Map for Pteryxia anisata (A. Gray) Mathias & Constance
USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Apiales
Family: Apiaceae


Genus: Pteryxia


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)