Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alectryon mahoe H. St. John & Frederick


SAPINDACEAE Family selection - Soapberry family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alectryon mahoe H. St. John & Frederick Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Alectryon macrococcus Radlk. var. macrococcus

pictures Images of Alectryon mahoe


Common names

US name U.S. name: Hawai'i alectryon

Grown habit: Tree
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Alectryon macrococcus Radlk. var. macrococcus



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Sapindales
Family: Sapindaceae
Genus: Alectryon
Species:


Page counter: 61 ( AVG: 169.95 / 44.221 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Sapindaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alectryon)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Aletes acaulis (Torr.) J.M. Coult. & Rose [171]
2) Aletes anisatus (A. Gray) W.L. Theobald & C.C. Tseng [131]
3) Aletes bipinnata (S. Watson) W.A. Weber [57]
4) Aletes eastwoodiae (J.M. Coult. & Rose) W.A. Weber [67]
5) Aletes hendersonii (J.M. Coult. & Rose) W.A. Weber [57]
6) Aletes latiloba (Rydb.) W.A. Weber [63]
7) Aletes macdougalii J.M. Coult. & Rose ssp. breviradiatus W.L. Theobald & C.C. Tseng [128]
8) Aletes parryi (S. Watson) W.A. Weber [52]
9) Aletris bracteata Northrop [127]
10) Aleurites javanica Gand. [77]

1-Oct-2022 - Week-39





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario