Plants of USA and Canada

Cedronella micrantha A. Gray



PLANT PROFILE  : (*)

Name: Cedronella micrantha A. Gray

Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit:
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Agastache micrantha (A. Gray) Woot. & Standl.


Views: 42



pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Lamiaceae:
View


All families All genera

(*) Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA
 

 




Distribution in USA and Canada



Distributional map for Cedronella micrantha A. Gray
Map for Cedronella micrantha A. Gray
USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Lamiales
Family: Lamiaceae


Genus: Cedronella


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)