Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Caloplaca amabilis Zahlbr.


TELOSCHISTACEAE Family selection -

Taxon Page:

Name: Caloplaca amabilis Zahlbr. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Caloplaca pelodella (Nyl.) Hasse


Common names

US name U.S. name: Orange lichen

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Caloplaca pelodella (Nyl.) Hasse
= Caloplaca arizonica Rud.
= Pyrenodesmia elaeodes E.D. Rudolph



Page counter: 22 ( AVG: 108.03 / 10.216 )



pictures Images
text Search for more information on the Web






TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Teloschistales
Family: Teloschistaceae


Genus: Caloplaca


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Teloschistaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Caloplaca)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Caloplaca approximata (Lynge) H. Magn. [92]
2) Caloplaca arenaria (Pers.) Müll. Arg. [136]
3) Caloplaca atroabla (Tuck.) Zahlbr. [94]
4) Caloplaca bolacina (Tuck.) H. Magn. [131]
5) Caloplaca cerina (Ehrh. ex Hedwig) Th. Fr. [104]
6) Caloplaca decipiens (Arnold) Blomb. & Forss. [119]
7) Caloplaca friesii H. Magn. [100]
8) Caloplaca rosei Hasse [98]
9) Calothamnus validus S. Moore [193]
10) Calycadenia truncata DC. var. scabrella (E. Drew) Jeps. [14]

7-Mar-2021 - wk09





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario