Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Bryum archangelicum sensu Andrews


BRYACEAE Family selection - Bryophyta (Mosses)

Taxon Page:

Name: Bryum archangelicum sensu Andrews Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Bryum salinum I. Hagen ex Limpr.

pictures Images of Bryum archangelicum


Common names

US name U.S. name: Bryum moss

Grown habit: Nonvascular
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Bryum salinum I. Hagen ex Limpr.
= Bryum lapponicum sensu Perss.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Bryophyta
Class: Bryopsida
Subclass: Bryidae
Order: Bryales
Family: Bryaceae
Genus: Bryum
Species:


Page counter: 1 ( AVG: 156.1 / 35.181 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Bryaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Bryum)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Bryum arcticum (R. Br.) Bruch & Schimp. [129]
2) Bryum argenteum Hedw. [1052]
3) Bryum argenteum Hedw. var. lanatum (P. Beauv.) Hampe [78]
4) Bryum atropurpureum Bruch & Schimp. [57]
5) Bryum axel-blyttii Kaur. ex Philib. [145]
6) Bryum bimum (Brid.) Turner [59]
7) Bryum caespiticium Hedw. [147]
8) Bryum capillare Hedw. ssp. erythroloma Kindb. [74]
9) Bryum cernuum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. [54]
10) Bryum curvatum Kaur. & Arnell [170]

20-May-2022 - Week-20





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario