Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alectoria altaica (Gyel.) Rasanen


PARMELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alectoria altaica (Gyel.) Rasanen Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Bryoria nadvornikiana (Gyel.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.

pictures Images of Alectoria altaica


Common names

US name U.S. name: Nadvornik's horsehair lichen

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Bryoria nadvornikiana (Gyel.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.
= Alectoria nadvornikiana Gyel.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae
Genus: Alectoria
Species:


Page counter: 57 ( AVG: 144.52 / 27.544 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Parmeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alectoria)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alectoria ambigua Mot. [40]
2) Alectoria americana Mot. [33]
3) Alectoria bicolor (Ehrh.) Nyl. [55]
4) Alectoria californica (Tuck.) G. Merr. [34]
5) Alectoria capillaris (Ach.) Crombie [44]
6) Alectoria chalybeiformis (L.) A. Gray [39]
7) Alectoria fallacina Mot. [128]
8) Alectoria imshaugii Brodo & D. Hawksw. [123]
9) Alectoria minuscula (Nyl. ex Arnold) Degel. [61]
10) Alectoria positiva (Gyel.) Mot. [46]

26-Jan-2022 - Week-04





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario