Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alectoria cervinula Mot.


PARMELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alectoria cervinula Mot. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Bryoria cervinula Mot. ex Brodo & D. Hawksw.

pictures Images of Alectoria cervinula


Common names

US name U.S. name: Horsehair lichen

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Bryoria cervinula Mot. ex Brodo & D. Hawksw.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae
Genus: Alectoria
Species:


Page counter: 34 ( AVG: 139.55 / 6.95 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Parmeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alectoria)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alectoria cetrariza Nyl. [39]
2) Alectoria chalybeiformis (L.) A. Gray [33]
3) Alectoria corneliae Gyel. [45]
4) Alectoria divergens (Ach.) Nyl. [47]
5) Alectoria fremontii Tuck. [60]
6) Alectoria implexa (Hoffm.) Nyl. [48]
7) Alectoria lanestris (Ach.) Gyel. [47]
8) Alectoria nana Mot. [37]
9) Alectoria oregana Tuck. [11]
10) Alectoria simplicior (Vain.) Lynge [41]

5-Dec-2021 - Week-48





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario