Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alectoria divergens (Ach.) Nyl.


PARMELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alectoria divergens (Ach.) Nyl. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Bryocaulon divergens (Ach.) Karnefelt

pictures Images of Alectoria divergens


Common names

US name U.S. name: Bryocaulon lichen

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Bryocaulon divergens (Ach.) Karnefelt
= Coelocaulon divergens (Ach.) R. Howe
= Cornicularia divergens Ach.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae
Genus: Alectoria
Species:


Page counter: 47 ( AVG: 139.55 / 6.95 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Parmeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alectoria)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alectoria fallacina Mot. [126]
2) Alectoria fremontii Tuck. [60]
3) Alectoria fuscescens Gyel. [41]
4) Alectoria implexa (Hoffm.) Nyl. [48]
5) Alectoria irvingii Llano [50]
6) Alectoria lata (Taylor) Lindsay [112]
7) Alectoria nana Mot. [36]
8) Alectoria ochroleuca (Hoffm.) A. Massal. [87]
9) Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. ssp. sarmentosa [110]
10) Alectoria subtilis Mot. [46]

5-Dec-2021 - Week-48





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario