Genus: SWERTIA
 Family: GENTIANACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of GENTIANACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Swertia albicaulis (Douglas ex Griseb.) Kuntze Ricerca immagini di Swertia albicaulis (Douglas ex Griseb.) Kuntze su Google
Views: 41

-


Synonyms:
= Frasera albicaulis Douglas ex Griseb. var. albicaulis
= Frasera nitida Benth. var. albicaulis (Douglas ex Griseb.) Card
= Leucocraspedum albicaule (Douglas ex Griseb.) Rydb.
= Swertia albicaulis (Douglas ex Griseb.) Kuntze var. albicaulis
= Swertia watsonii H. St. John
Swertia perennis L. Ricerca immagini di Swertia perennis L. su Google
Views: 271

Forb/herb - Perennial

felwort

Synonyms:
= Swertia perennis L. var. obtusa (Ledeb.) Ledeb. ex Griseb.
Swertia perennis - Credit: Photo by Pierfranco Arrigoni - Valmadrera (LC) Swertia perennis - Credit: Photo by Villiam Morelli Swertia perennis - Credit: Photo by Pierfranco Arrigoni - Valmadrera (LC) Swertia perennis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Swertia perennis - Credit: Photo by Patrizia Ferrari
Swertia usambarensis Engl. Ricerca immagini di Swertia usambarensis Engl. su Google
Views: 72

-

More genera: Swietenia Syagrus Symblepharis Symphoricarpos Symphyotrichum Symphysia Symphytum Symplocarpus Symplocos Synalissa Synandra Syncarpia