Genus: SINAPIS
 Family: BRASSICACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of BRASSICACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sinapis juncea L. Ricerca immagini di Sinapis juncea L. su Google
Views: 67

-


Synonyms:
= Brassica juncea (L.) Czern.
= Brassica integrifolia (Vahl) O.E.Schulz, non Rupr.
= Brassica integrifolia Rupr.
= Brassica japonica Thunb.
= Brassica juncea (L.) Czern. var. crispifolia L.H. Bailey
= Brassica juncea (L.) Czern. var. japonica (Thunb.) L.H. Bailey
= Brassica willdenowii Boiss.
Sinapis alba L. Ricerca immagini di Sinapis alba L. su Google
Views: 1229

Forb/herb - Annual

white mustard

Synonyms:
= Brassica alba Rabenh., non L.
= Brassica hirta Moench
Sinapis alba - Credit: Photo by Enzo De Santis Sinapis alba - Sinapis alba - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Conservatoire et jardin botaniques de la Ville de Genève,  Svizzera, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sinapis alba - Sinapis alba -
Sinapis alba L. ssp. dissecta (Lag.) Bonnier Ricerca immagini di Sinapis alba L. ssp. dissecta (Lag.) Bonnier su Google
Views: 275

-
Sinapis alba subsp. dissecta - Hippolyte Coste - Flore descriptive et illustrée de la 
France, de la Corse et des contrées limitrophes, 1901-1906 - This image is in 
public domain because its copyright has expired.
Sinapis arvensis L. Ricerca immagini di Sinapis arvensis L. su Google
Views: 796

Forb/herb - Annual

charlock mustard
Sinapis arvensis - Jan Kops et al. - Flora Batava - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Sinapis arvensis - Credit: Photo by Renzo Salvo Sinapis arvensis - Credit: Photo by Daniela Longo Sinapis arvensis - Photo by Leo Michels. Usage: Public Domain Sinapis arvensis -
Sinapis arvensis L. ssp. arvensis Ricerca immagini di Sinapis arvensis L. ssp. arvensis su Google
Views: 390

-

wild mustard

Synonyms:
= Brassica arvensis (L.) Rabenh., nom. illeg., non Brassica arvensis L.
= Brassica kaber (DC.) L.C. Wheeler
= Brassica kaber (DC.) L.C. Wheeler var. pinnatifida (Stokes) L.C. Wheeler
= Brassica kaber (DC.) L.C. Wheeler var. schkuhriana (Rchb.) L.C. Wheeler
= Sinapis arvensis L. var. orientalis (L.) W.D.J. Koch &
Ziz
= Sinapis arvensis L. var. schkuhriana (Rchb.) Hagenb.
Sinapis arvensis subsp. arvensis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Duino Aurisina, Autostrada, Area di Servizio di Duino.,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sinapis arvensis subsp. arvensis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Grado, presso Punta Spin, lungo la statale diretta a Grado.,  GO,  FVG,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sinapis arvensis subsp. arvensis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Abano, cantiere edilizio. ,  PD,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sinapis arvensis subsp. arvensis - Credit: Photo by Beppe Di Gregorio Sinapis arvensis subsp. arvensis - Credit: Photo by Beppe Di Gregorio

More genera: Sinningia Sinocalamus Sinosenecio Siphoneugena Siphonoglossa Siphula Sisymbrium Sisyrinchium Sium Skyttea Skyttella Sloanea