Genus: SAREA
 Family: AGYRIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of AGYRIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sarea difformis (Fr.) Fr. Ricerca immagini di Sarea difformis (Fr.) Fr. su Google
Views: 104

Lichenous -

sarea lichen
Sarea resinae (Fr.) Kuntze Ricerca immagini di Sarea resinae (Fr.) Kuntze su Google
Views: 123

Lichenous -

resin sarea lichen

Synonyms:
= Biatorella resinae (Fr.) Th. Fr.

More genera: Saritaea Sarmenthypnum Sarmienta Sarracenia Sartwellia Sasa Sassafras Satureja Sauropus Saururus Saussurea Sauteria