Genus: SARCOSAGIUM
 Family: ACAROSPORACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ACAROSPORACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sarcosagium campestre (Fr.) Poetsch & Schiedem. Ricerca immagini di Sarcosagium campestre (Fr.) Poetsch & Schiedem. su Google
Views: 90

Lichenous -

sarcosagium lichen

Synonyms:
= Biatorella campestris (Fr.) Almq.

More genera: Sarea Saritaea Sarmenthypnum Sarmienta Sarracenia Sartwellia Sasa Sassafras Satureja Sauropus Saururus Saussurea