Genus: SANSEVIERIA
 Family: AGAVACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of AGAVACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sansevieria cylindrica Bojer ex Hook. [excluded] Ricerca immagini di Sansevieria cylindrica Bojer ex Hook. [excluded] su Google
Views: 207

-
Sansevieria cylindrica - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Padova, Orto botanico dell'Università di Padova,  PD,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sansevieria cylindrica - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Padova, Orto botanico dell'Università di Padova,  PD,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sansevieria cylindrica - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Padova, Orto botanico dell'Università di Padova,  PD,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sansevieria cylindrica - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Padova, Orto botanico dell'Università di Padova,  PD,  Veneto,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Sansevieria fasciata Prain [excluded] Ricerca immagini di Sansevieria fasciata Prain [excluded] su Google
Views: 102

-
Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce Ricerca immagini di Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce su Google
Views: 176

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

iguanatail

Synonyms:
= Cordyline guineensis (L.) Britton
= Sansevieria metallica Horton ex Gerome &
Labroy
= Sansevieria thyrsiflora Thunb.
Sansevieria longiflora Sims [excluded] Ricerca immagini di Sansevieria longiflora Sims [excluded] su Google
Views: 79

-
Sansevieria roxburghiana Schult. & Schult. f. Ricerca immagini di Sansevieria roxburghiana Schult. & Schult. f. su Google
Views: 156

-

Indian bowstring hemp
Sansevieria senegambica Baker Ricerca immagini di Sansevieria senegambica Baker su Google
Views: 118

-

bowstring hemp
Sansevieria trifasciata hort. ex Prain Ricerca immagini di Sansevieria trifasciata hort. ex Prain su Google
Views: 1272

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

viper's bowstring hemp
Sansevieria trifasciata - Habit at Old water treatment facility Sand Island, Midway Atoll - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Sansevieria trifasciata - Habit at Enlisted Woods Sand Island, Midway Atoll - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Sansevieria trifasciata - Habit at Kula Ace Hardware and Nursery, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Sansevieria trifasciata - Habit at Home Depot Nursery Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Sansevieria trifasciata - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Cyprus, Anarita, Eleouthkia Park,  Paphos District,  Republic of Cyprus, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

More genera: Santalum Santolina Sanvitalia Sapindus Sapium Saponaria Sapota Sarcobatus Sarcocornia Sarcodes Sarcographa Sarcogyne