Genus: SANIONIA
 Family: AMBLYSTEGIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of AMBLYSTEGIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sanionia orthothecioides (Lindb.) Loeske Ricerca immagini di Sanionia orthothecioides (Lindb.) Loeske su Google
Views: 68

Nonvascular -

sanionia moss
Sanionia uncinata (Hedw.) Loeske Ricerca immagini di Sanionia uncinata (Hedw.) Loeske su Google
Views: 79

Nonvascular -

sanionia moss
Sanionia uncinata (Hedw.) Loeske var. symmetrica (Renauld & Cardot) H.A. Crum & L.E. Anderson Ricerca immagini di Sanionia uncinata (Hedw.) Loeske var. symmetrica (Renauld & Cardot) H.A. Crum & L.E. Anderson su Google
Views: 72

Nonvascular -

symmetric sanionia moss

Synonyms:
= Drepanocladus uncinatus (Hedw.) Warnst. var. symmetricus (Renauld &
Cardot) Grout
Sanionia uncinata (Hedw.) Loeske var. uncinata Ricerca immagini di Sanionia uncinata (Hedw.) Loeske var. uncinata su Google
Views: 58

Nonvascular -

sanionia moss

Synonyms:
= Camptothecium paulianum Grout
= Drepanocladus uncinatus (Hedw.) Warnst.
= Drepanocladus uncinatus (Hedw.) Warnst. var. plumosus (Schimp.) Warnst.
= Drepanocladus uncinatus (Hedw.) Warnst. var. plumulosus (Schimp.) Warnst.
= Drepanocladus uncinatus (Hedw.) Warnst. var. subjulaceus (Schimp.) Warnst.
= Tomenthypnum paulianum (Grout) Broth. ex H. Rob., orth. var.
= Tomentypnum paulianum (Grout) Broth. ex H. Rob.

More genera: Sansevieria Santalum Santolina Sanvitalia Sapindus Sapium Saponaria Sapota Sarcobatus Sarcocornia Sarcodes Sarcographa