Genus: SAMYDA
 Family: FLACOURTIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FLACOURTIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Samyda spinulosa auct. non Vent. Ricerca immagini di Samyda spinulosa auct. non Vent. su Google
Views: 46

-


Synonyms:
= Casearia aculeata Jacq.
Samyda dodecandra Jacq. Ricerca immagini di Samyda dodecandra Jacq. su Google
Views: 90

Shrub, Tree - Perennial

guayabilla

More genera: Sanchezia Sandoricum Sanguinaria Sanguisorba Sanicula Sanionia Sansevieria Santalum Santolina Sanvitalia Sapindus Sapium