Genus: SAMOLUS
 Family: PRIMULACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of PRIMULACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Samolus ebracteatus Kunth Ricerca immagini di Samolus ebracteatus Kunth su Google
Views: 77

Forb/herb - Perennial

limewater brookweed
Samolus ebracteatus Kunth ssp. alyssoides (A. Heller) R. Knuth Ricerca immagini di Samolus ebracteatus Kunth ssp. alyssoides (A. Heller) R. Knuth su Google
Views: 104

Forb/herb - Perennial

limewater brookweed

Synonyms:
= Samolus alyssoides A. Heller
= Samolus ebracteatus Kunth var. alyssoides (A. Heller) Henrickson
Samolus ebracteatus Kunth ssp. cuneatus (Small) R. Knuth Ricerca immagini di Samolus ebracteatus Kunth ssp. cuneatus (Small) R. Knuth su Google
Views: 85

Forb/herb - Perennial

limewater brookweed

Synonyms:
= Samolus cuneatus Small
= Samolus ebracteatus Kunth var. cuneatus (Small) Henrickson
Samolus ebracteatus Kunth ssp. ebracteatus Ricerca immagini di Samolus ebracteatus Kunth ssp. ebracteatus su Google
Views: 83

Forb/herb - Perennial

limewater brookweed

Synonyms:
= Samodia ebracteata (Kunth) Baudo
Samolus vagans Greene Ricerca immagini di Samolus vagans Greene su Google
Views: 128

Forb/herb - Perennial

Chiricahua Mountain brookweed
Samolus valerandi L. Ricerca immagini di Samolus valerandi L. su Google
Views: 461

Forb/herb - Perennial

seaside brookweed
Samolus valerandi - Credit: Photo by Carlo Cibei Samolus valerandi - Credit: Photo by Carlo Cibei Samolus valerandi - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Samolus valerandi - Credit: Photo by Carlo Cibei Samolus valerandi - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna
Samolus valerandi L. ssp. parviflorus (Raf.) HultÚn Ricerca immagini di Samolus valerandi L. ssp. parviflorus (Raf.) HultÚn su Google
Views: 84

Forb/herb - Perennial

seaside brookweed

Synonyms:
= Samolus floribundus Kunth
= Samolus parviflorus Raf.
Samolus valerandi L. ssp. valerandi Ricerca immagini di Samolus valerandi L. ssp. valerandi su Google
Views: 96

Forb/herb - Perennial

seaside brookweed

More genera: Samyda Sanchezia Sandoricum Sanguinaria Sanguisorba Sanicula Sanionia Sansevieria Santalum Santolina Sanvitalia Sapindus