Genus: RHEUM
 Family: POLYGONACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POLYGONACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Rheum officinale Baill. Ricerca immagini di Rheum officinale Baill. su Google
Views: 349

-

Chinese rhubarb
Rheum officinale - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, centro città, Civico Orto Botanico,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Rheum officinale - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Rheum officinale - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Camerino, Orto Botanico dell'Università di Camerino ,  MC,  Marche,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Rheum officinale - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Camerino, Orto Botanico dell'Università di Camerino ,  MC,  Marche,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Rheum officinale - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, centro città, Civico Orto Botanico,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Rheum palmatum L. Ricerca immagini di Rheum palmatum L. su Google
Views: 536

-

Chinese rhubarb
Rheum palmatum - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Rheum palmatum - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, centro città, Civico Orto Botanico,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Rheum palmatum - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Verbania Pallanza, Giardini Botanici di Villa Taranto.,  VB,  Piemonte,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Rheum palmatum - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, centro città, Civico Orto Botanico,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Rheum palmatum - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, centro città, Civico Orto Botanico,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Rheum rhabarbarum L. Ricerca immagini di Rheum rhabarbarum L. su Google
Views: 1021

Forb/herb - Perennial

garden rhubarb

Synonyms:
= Rheum rhaponticum auct. non L.
Rheum rhabarbarum - Photo by Leo Michels. Usage: Public Domain Rheum rhabarbarum - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Merano, giardino di Castel Trauttmansdorff. ,  BZ,  Trentino  Alto- Adige,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Rheum rhabarbarum - Credit: Photo by Aldo De Bastiani Rheum rhabarbarum - Credit: Photo by Aldo De Bastiani Rheum rhabarbarum - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License".

More genera: Rhexia Rhexophyllum Rhinanthus Rhipsalis Rhizocarpon Rhizomnium Rhizophora Rhizoplaca Rhodanthe Rhodiola Rhodobryum Rhododendron