Genus: PTEROGLOSSASPIS
 Family: ORCHIDACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ORCHIDACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pteroglossaspis ecristata (Fernald) Rolfe Ricerca immagini di Pteroglossaspis ecristata (Fernald) Rolfe su Google
Views: 41

Forb/herb - Perennial

giant orchid

Synonyms:
= Eulophia ecristata (Fernald) Ames
= Triorchos ecristata (Fernald) Small

More genera: Pterogonium Pterolepis Pterospora Pterostegia Pterostyrax Pterygiopsis Pterygoneurum Pteryxia Ptilagrostis Ptilidium Ptilimnium Ptilium