Genus: PTEROCAULON
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pterocaulon alopecuroidies (Lam.) DC. Ricerca immagini di Pterocaulon alopecuroidies (Lam.) DC. su Google
Views: 91

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

fox-tail blackroot

Synonyms:
= Pterocaulon alopecuroideum (Lam.) DC., orth. var.
Pterocaulon pycnostachyum (Michx.) Elliot Ricerca immagini di Pterocaulon pycnostachyum (Michx.) Elliot su Google
Views: 91

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

dense-spike blackroot

Synonyms:
= Pterocaulon undulatum (Walter) C. Mohr
Pterocaulon virgatum (L.) DC. Ricerca immagini di Pterocaulon virgatum (L.) DC. su Google
Views: 75

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

wand blackroot

Synonyms:
= Gnaphalium virgatum L.

More genera: Pteroglossaspis Pterogonium Pterolepis Pterospora Pterostegia Pterostyrax Pterygiopsis Pterygoneurum Pteryxia Ptilagrostis Ptilidium Ptilimnium