Genus: PISUM
 Family: FABACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FABACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pisum maritimum L. Ricerca immagini di Pisum maritimum L. su Google
Views: 109

-


Synonyms:
= Lathyrus japonicus Willd. var. maritimus (L.) Kartesz &
Gandhi
= Lathyrus japonicus Willd. ssp. maritimus (L.) P.W. Ball
= Lathyrus japonicus Willd. var. glaber (Ser.) Fernald
= Lathyrus maritimus Bigelow
= Lathyrus maritimus Bigelow var. glaber (Ser.) Eames
= Pisum maritimum L. var. glabrum Ser.
Pisum elatius Steven ex M. Bieb. Ricerca immagini di Pisum elatius Steven ex M. Bieb. su Google
Views: 130

-

wild pea
Pisum elatius - Tracey Slotta - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Pisum fulvum Sm. Ricerca immagini di Pisum fulvum Sm. su Google
Views: 139

Forb/herb - Annual

tawny pea
Pisum fulvum - Tracey Slotta - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Pisum sativum L. Ricerca immagini di Pisum sativum L. su Google
Views: 4424

Vine, Forb/herb - Annual

garden pea

Synonyms:
= Pisum arvense L.
= Pisum humile Boiss. &
Noe
= Pisum sativum L. ssp. arvense (L.) Poir.
= Pisum sativum L. var. arvense (L.) Poir.
= Pisum sativum L. var. humile Poir.
= Pisum sativum L. var. macrocarpon Ser.
Pisum sativum - Photo by Leo Michels. Usage: Public Domain Pisum sativum - C. Hoffmann - Botanischer Bilder-Atlas (1884) - This image is in the public domain because its copyright has expired. Pisum sativum - Otto Wilhelm Thomé: Flora von Deutschland, Österreich und der Schweiz (1885) - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de
Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Pisum sativum - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Pisum sativum - Credit: Photo by Vito Buono - Bari
Pisum syriacum (A. Berger) Lehman Ricerca immagini di Pisum syriacum (A. Berger) Lehman su Google
Views: 143

-

Syrian pea

More genera: Pitcairnia Pithecellobium Pithecoctenium Pittosporum Pityopsis Pityopus Pityrogramma Placidiopsis Placopsis Placynthiella Placynthium Plagiobothrys