Genus: PISCIDIA
 Family: FABACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FABACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Piscidia carthagenensis Jacq. Ricerca immagini di Piscidia carthagenensis Jacq. su Google
Views: 109

Tree - Perennial

stinkwood
Piscidia mollis Rose Ricerca immagini di Piscidia mollis Rose su Google
Views: 110

-
Piscidia piscipula (L.) Sarg. Ricerca immagini di Piscidia piscipula (L.) Sarg. su Google
Views: 122

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

Florida fishpoison tree

Synonyms:
= Ichthyomethia piscipula (L.) Hitchc. ex Sarg.
= Piscidia erythrina L.

More genera: Pisonia Pistacia Pistia Pisum Pitcairnia Pithecellobium Pithecoctenium Pittosporum Pityopsis Pityopus Pityrogramma Placidiopsis



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario