Genus: PIRIQUETA
 Family: TURNERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of TURNERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Piriqueta cistoides (L.) Griseb. Ricerca immagini di Piriqueta cistoides (L.) Griseb. su Google
Views: 63

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Annual, Perennial

pitted stripeseed
Piriqueta cistoides (L.) Griseb. ssp. caroliniana (Walter) Arbo Ricerca immagini di Piriqueta cistoides (L.) Griseb. ssp. caroliniana (Walter) Arbo su Google
Views: 56

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Annual, Perennial

pitted stripeseed

Synonyms:
= Piriqueta caroliniana (Walter) Urb.
= Piriqueta caroliniana (Walter) Urb. var. exasperata Urb.
= Piriqueta caroliniana (Walter) Urb. var. glabra (DC.) Urb.
= Piriqueta caroliniana (Walter) Urb. var. tomentosa Urb.
= Piriqueta caroliniana (Walter) Urb. var. viridis (Small) G.S. Torr.
= Piriqueta glabrescens Small
= Piriqueta tomentosa sensu Small, non Kunth
= Piriqueta tracyi Gandog.
= Piriqueta viridis Small
Piriqueta cistoides (L.) Griseb. ssp. cistoides Ricerca immagini di Piriqueta cistoides (L.) Griseb. ssp. cistoides su Google
Views: 78

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Annual

pitted stripeseed

Synonyms:
= Turnera cistoides L.
Piriqueta racemosa (Jacq.) Sweet Ricerca immagini di Piriqueta racemosa (Jacq.) Sweet su Google
Views: 180

Forb/herb - Annual

rigid stripeseed

Synonyms:
= Piriqueta ovata (Bello) Urb.
= Turnera ovata Bello
Piriqueta viscosa Griseb. Ricerca immagini di Piriqueta viscosa Griseb. su Google
Views: 61

Forb/herb - Annual

purple stripeseed

More genera: Piscidia Pisonia Pistacia Pistia Pisum Pitcairnia Pithecellobium Pithecoctenium Pittosporum Pityopsis Pityopus Pityrogramma