Genus: PICROTHAMNUS
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Picrothamnus desertorum Nutt. Ricerca immagini di Picrothamnus desertorum Nutt. su Google
Views: 58

Subshrub, Shrub - Perennial

bud sagebrush

Synonyms:
= Artemisia spinescens D.C. Eaton

More genera: Pictetia Pieris Pilea Piloblephis Pilocarpus Pilophorus Pilosocereus Pilostyles Pilularia Pimenta Pimpinella Pinanga