Genus: PICRASMA
 Family: SIMAROUBACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of SIMAROUBACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Picrasma antillana (Eggers) Urb. Ricerca immagini di Picrasma antillana (Eggers) Urb. su Google
Views: 84

Tree - Perennial

bitter ash

Synonyms:
= Aeschrion antillana (Eggers) Small
Picrasma excelsa (Sw.) Planch. Ricerca immagini di Picrasma excelsa (Sw.) Planch. su Google
Views: 80

Tree - Perennial

bitterwood

Synonyms:
= Aeschrion excelsa (Sw.) Kuntze
= Quassia excelsa Sw.
Picrasma quassioides (D. Don) Benn. Ricerca immagini di Picrasma quassioides (D. Don) Benn. su Google
Views: 74

-

nigaki

More genera: Picris Picrothamnus Pictetia Pieris Pilea Piloblephis Pilocarpus Pilophorus Pilosocereus Pilostyles Pilularia Pimenta