Genus: PICRADENIOPSIS
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Picradeniopsis oppositifolia (Nutt.) Rydb. ex Britton Ricerca immagini di Picradeniopsis oppositifolia (Nutt.) Rydb. ex Britton su Google
Views: 76

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

oppositeleaf bahia

Synonyms:
= Bahia oppositifolia (Nutt.) A. Gray
Picradeniopsis oppositifolia - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 3: 508.
Picradeniopsis woodhousei (A. Gray) Rydb. Ricerca immagini di Picradeniopsis woodhousei (A. Gray) Rydb. su Google
Views: 73

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

Woodhouse's bahia

Synonyms:
= Bahia woodhousei (A. Gray) A. Gray

More genera: Picramnia Picrasma Picris Picrothamnus Pictetia Pieris Pilea Piloblephis Pilocarpus Pilophorus Pilosocereus Pilostyles